Botola - Morocco
Thursday, 02.07.2026
18:00
18:00

RCA Zemamra

FUS Rabat
1 - 1
(1 - 1, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Zemamra |
| Away: | Rabat |
| Distance: | 233.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 3.20 | 4.75 | X2 | 1.17 | 2.00 | |||
| 27% | 32% | 41% | 2.00 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 4.33 | 1.20 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 38% | 62% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 9 games
| 2026-03-01 | FUS Rabat | 3 - 2 | RCA Zemamra |
| 2025-02-28 | FUS Rabat | 3 - 0 | RCA Zemamra |
| 2024-10-27 | RCA Zemamra | 3 - 1 | FUS Rabat |
| 2024-04-28 | FUS Rabat | 0 - 2 | RCA Zemamra |
| 2023-12-17 | RCA Zemamra | 1 - 2 | FUS Rabat |
| 2021-07-13 | RCA Zemamra | 1 - 0 | FUS Rabat |
| 2021-04-17 | FUS Rabat | 1 - 2 | RCA Zemamra |
| 2020-08-14 | RCA Zemamra | 1 - 1 | FUS Rabat |
| 2019-11-24 | FUS Rabat | 1 - 1 | RCA Zemamra |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 44% | 22% | 33% | 89% | 56% | 22% |
RCA Zemamra last 12 games
| 2026-06-28 | Hassania Agadir | 1 - 1 | RCA Zemamra |
| 2026-06-25 | RCA Zemamra | 1 - 1 | Olympique Safi |
| 2026-06-21 | IR Tanger | 1 - 0 | RCA Zemamra |
| 2026-06-17 | RCA Zemamra | 3 - 4 | Raja Casablanca |
| 2026-06-12 | CODM Meknes | 1 - 2 | RCA Zemamra |
| 2026-06-09 | RCA Zemamra | 0 - 1 | UTS Touarga |
| 2026-06-03 | RCA Zemamra | 2 - 1 | Yacoub El Mansour |
| 2026-05-24 | Berkane | 1 - 0 | RCA Zemamra |
| 2026-05-11 | RCA Zemamra | 0 - 0 | Ol. Dcheira |
| 2026-05-08 | KACM Marrakech | 1 - 2 | RCA Zemamra |
| 2026-05-03 | RCA Zemamra | 1 - 0 | Wydad Casablanca |
| 2026-04-30 | Difaa El Jadidi | 2 - 1 | RCA Zemamra |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 58% | 42% | 8% |
FUS Rabat last 12 games
| 2026-06-28 | FUS Rabat | 2 - 1 | Berkane |
| 2026-06-25 | KACM Marrakech | 2 - 0 | FUS Rabat |
| 2026-06-21 | FUS Rabat | 0 - 2 | Ol. Dcheira |
| 2026-06-18 | Wydad Casablanca | 1 - 2 | FUS Rabat |
| 2026-06-12 | FUS Rabat | 1 - 1 | Maghreb Fez |
| 2026-06-08 | FUS Rabat | 0 - 0 | Difaa El Jadidi |
| 2026-06-04 | Hassania Agadir | 0 - 0 | FUS Rabat |
| 2026-05-30 | FUS Rabat | 1 - 1 | FAR Rabat |
| 2026-05-11 | Olympique Safi | 1 - 1 | FUS Rabat |
| 2026-05-06 | FUS Rabat | 1 - 1 | IR Tanger |
| 2026-05-03 | UTS Touarga | 0 - 2 | FUS Rabat |
| 2026-04-29 | FUS Rabat | 1 - 0 | CODM Meknes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 75% | 17% | 0% |
Table Botola
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maghreb Fez | 28 | +21 | 55 |
| 2 | FAR Rabat | 28 | +24 | 54 |
| 3 | Berkane | 28 | +13 | 51 |
| 4 | Raja Casablanca | 28 | +16 | 50 |
| 5 | Wydad Casablanca | 28 | +9 | 43 |
| 6 | Difaa El Jadidi | 28 | -2 | 39 |
| 7 | FUS Rabat | 28 | -4 | 36 |
| 8 | IR Tanger | 28 | -4 | 36 |
| 9 | KACM Marrakech | 28 | +1 | 34 |
| 10 | CODM Meknes | 28 | -9 | 33 |
| 11 | Hassania Agadir | 28 | -10 | 32 |
| 12 | RCA Zemamra | 28 | -9 | 31 |
| 13 | Ol. Dcheira | 28 | -9 | 29 |
| 14 | Yacoub El Mansour | 28 | -11 | 26 |
| 15 | UTS Touarga | 28 | -10 | 25 |
| 16 | Olympique Safi | 28 | -16 | 21 |
Chronology of League Matches
| RCA Zemamra | |
| FUS Rabat | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | RCA Zemamra | FUS Rabat |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maghreb Fez | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 |
| 2 | FAR Rabat | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Berkane | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Raja Casablanca | 3 - 4 | 4 - 1 |
| 5 | Wydad Casablanca | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | Difaa El Jadidi | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | FUS Rabat | - | |
| 8 | IR Tanger | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 9 | KACM Marrakech | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 10 | CODM Meknes | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 11 | Hassania Agadir | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 12 | RCA Zemamra | - | |
| 13 | Ol. Dcheira | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 14 | Yacoub El Mansour | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 15 | UTS Touarga | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 16 | Olympique Safi | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
League Position
| RCA Zemamra | FUS Rabat | |
| Position | 12 | 7 |
| Points | 31 | 36 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 13 | 10 |
| Points | 15 | 15 |
League Form
| RCA Zemamra | FUS Rabat | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
8
7 13 |
9
9 10 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
3
6 5 |
4
3 7 |
League Goals
| RCA Zemamra | FUS Rabat | |
|
Scored Conceded |
27
36 |
30
34 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored Conceded |
12
14 |
15
19 |
Overall Statistics for Botola
| Matches (224) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 34% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 100% |
| Goals (485) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.17 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.14 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.02 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% |
RCA Zemamra next 2 games
| 2026-07-05 | FAR Rabat | - | RCA Zemamra |
| 2026-09-24 | Maghreb Fez | - | RCA Zemamra |
FUS Rabat next 2 games
| 2026-07-05 | FUS Rabat | - | Yacoub El Mansour |
| 2026-08-29 | FUS Rabat | - | CA Khenifra |
| 2026-09-24 | UTS Touarga | - | FUS Rabat |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 3.20 | 4.75 |
| Probability | 27% | 32% | 41% |
| X2 @ 2.00 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 2.00 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 1.60 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 1.20 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 2.20 | |||
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-07-02 16:05. Odds may vary at this moment!